Waterfront Squash League Dec 19 to Jan 2020

London, United Kingdom
Waterfront Leisure Centre Squash League Round ends on 12th January 2020

Round ended on 12/01/2020

Division 1

ELO Wins Losses Total Position  Points   Damo Abio Rich Stev nam Rake Bern Eric
1. Damo 1560 4 3 7 1 32 1:3 2:3 3:1 3:1 1:3 3:0 3:1
2. Abioye 1782 3 1 4 2 22 3:1 2:3 3:1 3:0
3. Richard 2260 3 - 3 3 18 3:2 3:2 3:1
4. Steve 1586 2 3 5 4 17 1:3 1:3 0:3 3:1 3:0
5. nam 1982 2 2 4 5 14 1:3 1:3 3:0 2:0
6. Rakesh 1314 1 3 4 6 11 3:1 0:3 1:3 1:3
7. Division Down Bernardo 1404 1 3 4 7 9 0:3 0:3 0:2 3:1
8. Division Down Eric 1594 - 1 1 8 2 1:3

Matches:

Bernardo   lost to   nam (0:2)
  Points : ( 1 : 4 ) played on Jan 12, '20

Damo   defeated   Eric (3:1)
  Points : ( 6 : 2 ) played on Jan 9, '20

Damo   defeated   Steve (3:1)
  Points : ( 6 : 2 ) played on Jan 6, '20

Damo   lost to   Richard (2:3)
  Points : ( 4 : 6 ) played on Jan 5, '20

Bernardo   lost to   Damo (0:3)
  Points : ( 1 : 6 ) played on Dec 27, '19

Damo   defeated   nam (3:1)
  Points : ( 6 : 2 ) played on Dec 23, '19

Rakesh   defeated   Damo (3:1)
  Points : ( 6 : 2 ) played on Dec 22, '19

Damo   lost to   Abioye (1:3)
Scores : ( 11:15, 15:13, 12:15, 11:15 ) Points : ( 2 : 6 ) played on Dec 18, '19

Steve   lost to   Abioye (1:3)
  Points : ( 2 : 6 ) played on Dec 18, '19

Bernardo   defeated   Rakesh (3:1)
  Points : ( 6 : 2 ) played on Dec 18, '19

Rakesh   lost to   Steve (1:3)
  Points : ( 2 : 6 ) played on Dec 16, '19

Rakesh   lost to   Abioye (0:3)
Scores : ( 13:15, 12:15, 11:15 ) Points : ( 1 : 6 ) played on Dec 13, '19

Bernardo   lost to   Steve (0:3)
  Points : ( 1 : 6 ) played on Dec 11, '19

nam   defeated   Steve (3:0)
Scores : ( 15:12, 15:3, 15:10 ) Points : ( 6 : 1 ) played on Dec 9, '19

Richard   defeated   Abioye (3:2)
Scores : ( 15:17, 15:8, 16:18, 15:13, 15:13 ) Points : ( 6 : 4 ) played on Dec 5, '19

nam   lost to   Richard (1:3)
  Points : ( 2 : 6 ) played on Dec 3, '19


Division 2

ELO Wins Losses Total Position  Points   Luca Vlad Toks Jame Mort Neil Carm Tim TimL
1. Division Up Luca 1231 6 2 8 9 41 0:3 3:1 3:1 3:2 2:3 3:1 3:0 3:1
2. Division Up Vlad 1673 6 - 6 10 36 3:0 3:0 3:0 3:0 3:0 3:0
3. Toks 1256 4 4 8 11 30 1:3 0:3 3:1 0:3 1:3 3:0 3:1 3:0
4. James 1229 3 5 8 12 29 1:3 0:3 1:3 1:3 2:3 3:2 3:2 3:2
5. Mortada 1382 4 1 5 13 28 2:3 3:0 3:1 3:1 3:1
6. Neil 1363 4 - 4 14 24 3:2 3:1 3:2 3:0
7. Carmel 1115 1 6 7 15 20 1:3 0:3 0:3 2:3 1:3 3:0 2:3
8. Division Down Tim 1151 1 7 8 16 18 0:3 0:3 1:3 2:3 1:3 0:3 0:3 3:1
9. Division Down TimL 975 1 5 6 17 16 1:3 0:3 0:3 2:3 3:2 1:3

Matches:

Toks   lost to   Vlad (0:3)
Scores : ( 4:15, 9:15, 10:15 ) Points : ( 1 : 6 ) played on Jan 12, '20

Mortada   defeated   Carmel (3:1)
  Points : ( 6 : 2 ) played on Jan 12, '20

Toks   lost to   Mortada (0:3)
  Points : ( 1 : 6 ) played on Jan 11, '20

Tim   lost to   Mortada (1:3)
  Points : ( 2 : 6 ) played on Jan 10, '20

Neil   defeated   Tim (3:0)
Scores : ( 18:16, 15:13, 15:13 ) Points : ( 6 : 1 ) played on Jan 8, '20

Carmel   lost to   Vlad (0:3)
Scores : ( 6:15, 6:15, 10:15 ) Points : ( 1 : 6 ) played on Jan 8, '20

Tim   lost to   Vlad (0:3)
  Points : ( 1 : 6 ) played on Jan 6, '20

Toks   defeated   Carmel (3:0)
  Points : ( 6 : 1 ) played on Jan 6, '20

Toks   defeated   Tim (3:1)
  Points : ( 6 : 2 ) played on Jan 4, '20

Mortada   defeated   James (3:1)
  Points : ( 6 : 2 ) played on Jan 4, '20

Tim   lost to   Carmel (0:3)
Scores : ( 9:15, 7:15, 8:15 ) Points : ( 1 : 6 ) played on Jan 3, '20

TimL   defeated   Carmel (3:2)
Scores : ( 5:15, 15:10, 6:15, 15:12, 15:13 ) Points : ( 6 : 4 ) played on Dec 30, '19

Toks   defeated   TimL (3:0)
Scores : ( 15:5, 15:11, 15:10 ) Points : ( 6 : 1 ) played on Dec 29, '19

Tim   defeated   TimL (3:1)
  Points : ( 6 : 2 ) played on Dec 29, '19

TimL   lost to   James (2:3)
  Points : ( 4 : 6 ) played on Dec 29, '19

Luca   defeated   TimL (3:1)
  Points : ( 6 : 2 ) played on Dec 28, '19

Luca   defeated   Tim (3:0)
Scores : ( 15:13, 16:14, 15:13 ) Points : ( 6 : 1 ) played on Dec 20, '19

TimL   lost to   Vlad (0:3)
Scores : ( 7:15, 2:15, 4:15 ) Points : ( 1 : 6 ) played on Dec 19, '19

Carmel   lost to   James (2:3)
  Points : ( 4 : 6 ) played on Dec 18, '19

Luca   defeated   Toks (3:1)
  Points : ( 6 : 2 ) played on Dec 17, '19

Luca   defeated   Mortada (3:2)
  Points : ( 6 : 4 ) played on Dec 14, '19

Tim   lost to   James (2:3)
  Points : ( 4 : 6 ) played on Dec 13, '19

Neil   defeated   Luca (3:2)
Scores : ( 9:1, 1:9, 5:9, 9:1, 9:7 ) Points : ( 6 : 4 ) played on Dec 12, '19

Luca   defeated   Carmel (3:1)
  Points : ( 6 : 2 ) played on Dec 11, '19

Neil   defeated   Toks (3:1)
Scores : ( 2:9, 9:2, 9:5, 9:4 ) Points : ( 6 : 2 ) played on Dec 10, '19

Vlad   defeated   James (3:0)
Scores : ( 15:8, 15:7, 15:9 ) Points : ( 6 : 1 ) played on Dec 9, '19

Luca   lost to   Vlad (0:3)
Scores : ( 3:9, 2:9, 0:9 ) Points : ( 1 : 6 ) played on Dec 9, '19

Toks   defeated   James (3:1)
  Points : ( 6 : 2 ) played on Dec 8, '19

Luca   defeated   James (3:1)
  Points : ( 6 : 2 ) played on Dec 5, '19

Neil   defeated   James (3:2)
Scores : ( 9:7, 9:5, 1:9, 3:9, 9:2 ) Points : ( 6 : 4 ) played on Dec 4, '19


Division 3

ELO Wins Losses Total Position  Points   Anth Gabr Dari Ed Moha Shar Edga Fara
1. Division Up Anthony 962 1 2 3 18 12 1:3 2:3 3:2
2. Division Up Gabriel 1083 2 - 2 19 12 3:1 3:1
3. Darius 1147 1 1 2 20 8 3:2 1:3
4. Ed 678 - 1 1 21 4 2:3
5. Mohamed 1406 - - - 22 0
6. Sharon 1188 - - - 23 0
7. Division Down Edgar 904 - - - 24 0
8. Division Down Faran 1500 - - - 25 0

Matches:

Ed   lost to   Anthony (2:3)
  Points : ( 4 : 6 ) played on Jan 11, '20

Gabriel   defeated   Anthony (3:1)
Scores : ( 15:13, 15:8, 10:15, 15:4 ) Points : ( 6 : 2 ) played on Jan 8, '20

Gabriel   defeated   Darius (3:1)
Scores : ( 11:15, 15:8, 15:11, 15:12 ) Points : ( 6 : 2 ) played on Jan 4, '20

Anthony   lost to   Darius (2:3)
  Points : ( 4 : 6 ) played on Dec 19, '19


Division 4

ELO Wins Losses Total Position  Points   Haad Sabi Sara Ades Sach Laur Tare Hamz Hass
1. Division Up Haad 787 2 2 4 26 15 1:3 0:3 3:2 3:1
2. Division Up Sabi 930 1 - 1 27 6 3:1
3. Sarang 963 1 - 1 28 6 3:0
4. Adesoye 941 - 1 1 29 4 2:3
5. Sacha 708 - 1 1 30 2 1:3
6. Laura 999 - - - 31 0
7. Tarek 972 - - - 32 0
8. Hamza 1247 - - - 33 0
9. Hassan 1500 - - - 34 0

Matches:

Haad   defeated   Adesoye (3:2)
Scores : ( 4:9, 9:4, 10:8, 7:9, 9:7 ) Points : ( 6 : 4 ) played on Dec 23, '19

Haad   lost to   Sabi (1:3)
Scores : ( 2:9, 9:7, 5:9, 5:9 ) Points : ( 2 : 6 ) played on Dec 16, '19

Sacha   lost to   Haad (1:3)
Scores : ( 4:9, 8:10, 9:4, 5:9 ) Points : ( 2 : 6 ) played on Dec 6, '19

Sarang   defeated   Haad (3:0)
Scores : ( 9:0, 9:4, 9:5 ) Points : ( 6 : 1 ) played on Dec 6, '19