Waterfront Squash League Sep-Oct 2019

London, United Kingdom
Waterfront Leisure Centre Squash League Round ends on 27th October 2019

Round ended on 28/10/2019

Division 1

ELO Wins Losses Total Position  Points   Rich Vlad Abio Damo nam Eric Mort Moha
1. Richard 2239 5 - 5 1 30 3:1 3:0 3:0 3:1 3:0
2. Vlad 1679 3 2 5 2 24 1:3 2:3 3:2 3:2 3:0
3. Abioye 1775 3 2 5 3 21 0:3 3:2 3:1 1:3 3:1
4. Damo 1542 2 4 6 4 21 0:3 2:3 1:3 1:3 3:2 3:0
5. nam 2008 3 1 4 5 20 1:3 3:1 3:1 3:0
6. Eric 1650 1 4 5 6 17 0:3 2:3 1:3 2:3 3:0
7. Division Down Mortada 1329 - 4 4 7 4 0:3 0:3 0:3 0:3
8. Division Down Mohamed 1378 - - - 8 0

Matches:

Damo   lost to   Vlad (2:3)
  Points : ( 4 : 6 ) played on Oct 27, '19

Richard   defeated   nam (3:1)
  Points : ( 6 : 2 ) played on Oct 24, '19

Mortada   lost to   nam (0:3)
Scores : ( 0:9, 9:10, 3:9 ) Points : ( 1 : 6 ) played on Oct 23, '19

Mortada   lost to   Vlad (0:3)
Scores : ( 0:9, 3:9, 3:9 ) Points : ( 1 : 6 ) played on Oct 20, '19

Eric   lost to   Abioye (1:3)
Scores : ( 1:9, 2:9, 9:5, 8:10 ) Points : ( 2 : 6 ) played on Oct 17, '19

Vlad   lost to   Richard (1:3)
Scores : ( 2:9, 9:6, 4:9, 6:9 ) Points : ( 2 : 6 ) played on Oct 17, '19

nam   defeated   Abioye (3:1)
  Points : ( 6 : 2 ) played on Oct 16, '19

Vlad   lost to   Abioye (2:3)
  Points : ( 4 : 6 ) played on Oct 13, '19

Eric   lost to   Richard (0:3)
Scores : ( 2:9, 0:9, 3:9 ) Points : ( 1 : 6 ) played on Oct 10, '19

Damo   lost to   Richard (0:3)
Scores : ( 2:9, 4:9, 8:10 ) Points : ( 1 : 6 ) played on Oct 8, '19

Richard   defeated   Abioye (3:0)
Scores : ( 9:2, 9:4, 9:4 ) Points : ( 6 : 1 ) played on Oct 8, '19

Mortada   lost to   Damo (0:3)
  Points : ( 1 : 6 ) played on Oct 6, '19

Damo   lost to   Abioye (1:3)
  Points : ( 2 : 6 ) played on Oct 3, '19

Vlad   defeated   Eric (3:2)
Scores : ( 1:9, 10:9, 9:5, 3:9, 9:7 ) Points : ( 6 : 4 ) played on Oct 3, '19

Damo   lost to   nam (1:3)
Scores : ( 6:9, 0:9, 9:7, 4:9 ) Points : ( 2 : 6 ) played on Oct 1, '19

Damo   defeated   Eric (3:2)
  Points : ( 6 : 4 ) played on Sep 29, '19

Mortada   lost to   Eric (0:3)
  Points : ( 1 : 6 ) played on Sep 28, '19


Division 2

ELO Wins Losses Total Position  Points   Stev Jame Rake Bern Carm Shar Daum Luca
1. Division Up Steve 1575 7 - 7 9 42 3:0 3:1 3:1 3:0 3:0 3:0 3:0
2. Division Up James 1227 3 3 6 10 27 0:3 2:3 2:3 3:2 3:1 3:0
3. Rakesh 1291 4 2 6 11 27 1:3 0:3 3:0 3:0 3:0 3:1
4. Bernardo 1391 4 1 5 12 26 1:3 3:2 3:0 3:0 3:0
5. Carmel 1109 3 2 5 13 20 0:3 3:2 0:3 3:2 3:0
6. Sharon 1188 2 3 5 14 18 0:3 2:3 0:3 3:0 3:0
7. Division Down Daumantas 1039 - 7 7 15 14 0:3 1:3 0:3 0:3 2:3 0:3 2:3
8. Division Down Luca 1126 1 6 7 16 13 0:3 0:3 1:3 0:3 0:3 0:3 3:2

Matches:

Sharon   lost to   Steve (0:3)
  Points : ( 1 : 6 ) played on Oct 28, '19

Daumantas   lost to   Bernardo (0:3)
  Points : ( 1 : 6 ) played on Oct 27, '19

Sharon   lost to   Rakesh (0:3)
  Points : ( 1 : 6 ) played on Oct 27, '19

Daumantas   lost to   Carmel (2:3)
Scores : ( 6:9, 9:6, 9:5, 9:10, 5:9 ) Points : ( 4 : 6 ) played on Oct 23, '19

Daumantas   lost to   Rakesh (0:3)
Scores : ( 8:10, 5:9, 5:9 ) Points : ( 1 : 6 ) played on Oct 22, '19

Bernardo   defeated   James (3:2)
  Points : ( 6 : 4 ) played on Oct 19, '19

Carmel   lost to   Steve (0:3)
  Points : ( 1 : 6 ) played on Oct 17, '19

Bernardo   defeated   Rakesh (3:0)
  Points : ( 6 : 1 ) played on Oct 17, '19

Luca   lost to   Steve (0:3)
  Points : ( 1 : 6 ) played on Oct 14, '19

Daumantas   lost to   Steve (0:3)
  Points : ( 1 : 6 ) played on Oct 14, '19

Rakesh   lost to   Steve (1:3)
  Points : ( 2 : 6 ) played on Oct 13, '19

Bernardo   lost to   Steve (1:3)
  Points : ( 2 : 6 ) played on Oct 13, '19

Luca   lost to   Carmel (0:3)
Scores : ( 5:9, 5:9, 7:9 ) Points : ( 1 : 6 ) played on Oct 10, '19

Luca   lost to   Rakesh (1:3)
Scores : ( 9:7, 5:9, 5:9, 5:9 ) Points : ( 2 : 6 ) played on Oct 9, '19

Luca   lost to   James (0:3)
  Points : ( 1 : 6 ) played on Oct 8, '19

Daumantas   lost to   James (1:3)
  Points : ( 2 : 6 ) played on Oct 7, '19

James   lost to   Steve (0:3)
  Points : ( 1 : 6 ) played on Oct 7, '19

Carmel   lost to   Rakesh (0:3)
Scores : ( 7:9, 7:9, 7:9 ) Points : ( 1 : 6 ) played on Oct 5, '19

Luca   defeated   Daumantas (3:2)
  Points : ( 6 : 4 ) played on Oct 5, '19

Sharon   lost to   James (2:3)
  Points : ( 4 : 6 ) played on Oct 4, '19

Daumantas   lost to   Sharon (0:3)
  Points : ( 1 : 6 ) played on Oct 3, '19

Luca   lost to   Bernardo (0:3)
  Points : ( 1 : 6 ) played on Oct 2, '19

Carmel   defeated   James (3:2)
Scores : ( 9:0, 9:3, 5:9, 9:10, 9:5 ) Points : ( 6 : 4 ) played on Oct 2, '19

Luca   lost to   Sharon (0:3)
  Points : ( 1 : 6 ) played on Oct 1, '19


Division 3

ELO Wins Losses Total Position  Points   Tim TimL Neil Anth Dari Ades Gabr
1. Division Up Tim 1214 4 1 5 17 26 3:0 1:3 3:1 3:0 3:0
2. Division Up TimL 930 3 3 6 18 24 0:3 0:3 2:3 3:2 3:0 3:0
3. Neil 1404 4 - 4 19 24 3:1 3:0 3:1 3:1
4. Anthony 976 2 1 3 20 14 1:3 3:2 3:1
5. Darius 1029 1 2 3 21 12 2:3 1:3 3:1
6. Division Down Adesoye 891 - 4 4 22 6 0:3 0:3 1:3 1:3
7. Division Down Gabriel 1071 - 3 3 23 4 0:3 0:3 1:3

Matches:

Adesoye   lost to   Tim (0:3)
Scores : ( 5:9, 3:9, 4:9 ) Points : ( 1 : 6 ) played on Oct 26, '19

Gabriel   lost to   Tim (0:3)
Scores : ( 4:9, 5:9, 2:9 ) Points : ( 1 : 6 ) played on Oct 26, '19

Adesoye   lost to   TimL (0:3)
Scores : ( 2:9, 2:9, 4:9 ) Points : ( 1 : 6 ) played on Oct 24, '19

Neil   defeated   TimL (3:0)
Scores : ( 9:6, 9:2, 9:2 ) Points : ( 6 : 1 ) played on Oct 21, '19

Neil   defeated   Tim (3:1)
Scores : ( 9:1, 9:6, 4:9, 9:4 ) Points : ( 6 : 2 ) played on Oct 17, '19

Gabriel   lost to   TimL (0:3)
Scores : ( 3:9, 3:9, 0:9 ) Points : ( 1 : 6 ) played on Oct 17, '19

TimL   lost to   Anthony (2:3)
Scores : ( 9:3, 0:9, 8:10, 9:3, 8:10 ) Points : ( 4 : 6 ) played on Oct 14, '19

Gabriel   lost to   Neil (1:3)
Scores : ( 2:9, 9:5, 7:9, 9:10 ) Points : ( 2 : 6 ) played on Oct 14, '19

Tim   defeated   TimL (3:0)
Scores : ( 9:5, 9:4, 9:7 ) Points : ( 6 : 1 ) played on Oct 11, '19

Neil   defeated   Darius (3:1)
Scores : ( 9:6, 7:9, 9:2, 9:0 ) Points : ( 6 : 2 ) played on Oct 10, '19

Adesoye   lost to   Darius (1:3)
Scores : ( 3:9, 10:8, 2:9, 5:9 ) Points : ( 2 : 6 ) played on Oct 3, '19

Tim   defeated   Anthony (3:1)
  Points : ( 6 : 2 ) played on Oct 5, '19

Adesoye   lost to   Anthony (1:3)
  Points : ( 2 : 6 ) played on Oct 5, '19

Darius   lost to   TimL (2:3)
Scores : ( 0:9, 9:6, 8:10, 9:5, 3:9 ) Points : ( 4 : 6 ) played on Oct 4, '19


Division 4

ELO Wins Losses Total Position  Points   Edga Laur Sabi Ed Haad Tare Sara Hamz
1. Division Up Edgar 1356 4 - 4 24 24 3:2 3:0 3:1 3:0
2. Division Up Laura 1036 3 1 4 25 22 2:3 3:0 3:0 3:0
3. Sabi 1067 2 2 4 26 14 0:3 0:3 3:0 3:0
4. Ed 1529 1 - 1 27 6 3:0
5. Haad 827 - 4 4 28 5 1:3 0:3 0:3 0:3
6. Tarek 972 - 3 3 29 3 0:3 0:3 0:3
7. Sarang 925 - - - 30 0
8. Hamza 1247 - - - 31 0

Matches:

Haad   lost to   Ed (0:3)
Scores : ( 4:9, 1:9, 3:9 ) Points : ( 1 : 6 ) played on Oct 26, '19

Laura   defeated   Haad (3:0)
Scores : ( 9:2, 9:5, 9:4 ) Points : ( 6 : 1 ) played on Oct 24, '19

Laura   defeated   Tarek (3:0)
Scores : ( 9:2, 9:1, 9:3 ) Points : ( 6 : 1 ) played on Oct 2, '19

Laura   defeated   Sabi (3:0)
Scores : ( 9:2, 9:5, 9:2 ) Points : ( 6 : 1 ) played on Oct 24, '19

Laura   lost to   Edgar (2:3)
Scores : ( 7:9, 9:7, 9:7, 6:9, 8:10 ) Points : ( 4 : 6 ) played on Oct 20, '19

Edgar   defeated   Haad (3:1)
Scores : ( 7:9, 9:3, 9:5, 9:6 ) Points : ( 6 : 2 ) played on Oct 20, '19

Tarek   lost to   Sabi (0:3)
Scores : ( 7:9, 5:9, 5:9 ) Points : ( 1 : 6 ) played on Oct 20, '19

Sabi   defeated   Haad (3:0)
  Points : ( 6 : 1 ) played on Oct 18, '19

Edgar   defeated   Sabi (3:0)
Scores : ( 10:8, 9:0, 9:1 ) Points : ( 6 : 1 ) played on Oct 15, '19

Tarek   lost to   Edgar (0:3)
Scores : ( 1:9, 3:9, 5:9 ) Points : ( 1 : 6 ) played on Oct 12, '19