Waterfront Squash League Aug-Sep 2019

London, United Kingdom
Waterfront Leisure Centre Squash League Round ends on 22nd September 2019

Round ended on 23/09/2019

Division 1

ELO Wins Losses Total Position  Points   Abio nam Rich Eric Vlad Damo Stev Jame
1. Abioye 1759 4 3 7 1 34 1:3 2:3 2:3 3:2 3:1 3:1 3:2
2. nam 2005 5 1 6 2 32 3:1 1:3 3:0 3:0 3:1 3:0
3. Richard 2226 5 - 5 3 30 3:2 3:1 3:1 3:1 3:0
4. Eric 1651 5 - 5 4 30 3:2 3:2 3:2 3:1 3:1
5. Vlad 1668 2 5 7 5 27 2:3 0:3 1:3 2:3 3:2 2:3 3:0
6. Damo 1582 2 5 7 6 25 1:3 0:3 1:3 2:3 2:3 3:1 3:1
7. Division Down Steve 1559 2 4 6 7 20 1:3 1:3 1:3 3:2 1:3 3:0
8. Division Down James 1239 - 7 7 8 12 2:3 0:3 0:3 1:3 0:3 1:3 0:3

Matches:

Steve   defeated   Vlad (3:2)
  Points : ( 6 : 4 ) played on Sep 22, '19

Damo   lost to   Eric (2:3)
  Points : ( 4 : 6 ) played on Sep 22, '19

Abioye   defeated   Vlad (3:2)
  Points : ( 6 : 4 ) played on Sep 19, '19

James   lost to   Eric (1:3)
  Points : ( 2 : 6 ) played on Sep 18, '19

Damo   lost to   nam (0:3)
Scores : ( 2:9, 3:9, 5:9 ) Points : ( 1 : 6 ) played on Sep 16, '19

Damo   lost to   Vlad (2:3)
Scores : ( 9:6, 9:6, 6:9, 3:9, 2:9 ) Points : ( 4 : 6 ) played on Sep 15, '19

Richard   defeated   nam (3:1)
  Points : ( 6 : 2 ) played on Sep 12, '19

Damo   lost to   Abioye (1:3)
Scores : ( 5:9, 3:9, 9:3, 9:10 ) Points : ( 2 : 6 ) played on Sep 12, '19

Eric   defeated   Vlad (3:2)
  Points : ( 6 : 4 ) played on Sep 12, '19

Steve   lost to   Damo (1:3)
  Points : ( 2 : 6 ) played on Sep 11, '19

Vlad   lost to   nam (0:3)
  Points : ( 1 : 6 ) played on Sep 10, '19

Steve   lost to   nam (1:3)
  Points : ( 2 : 6 ) played on Sep 9, '19

Damo   lost to   Richard (1:3)
  Points : ( 2 : 6 ) played on Sep 8, '19

Eric   defeated   Abioye (3:2)
  Points : ( 6 : 4 ) played on Sep 6, '19

Steve   lost to   Abioye (1:3)
  Points : ( 2 : 6 ) played on Sep 4, '19

Abioye   lost to   nam (1:3)
Scores : ( 1:9, 6:9, 9:6, 5:9 ) Points : ( 2 : 6 ) played on Sep 3, '19

Steve   lost to   Eric (1:3)
  Points : ( 2 : 6 ) played on Sep 2, '19

Vlad   lost to   Richard (1:3)
Scores : ( 7:9, 1:9, 9:5, 5:9 ) Points : ( 2 : 6 ) played on Sep 1, '19

Abioye   lost to   Richard (2:3)
Scores : ( 9:2, 2:9, 5:9, 10:9, 5:9 ) Points : ( 4 : 6 ) played on Aug 29, '19

James   lost to   Steve (0:3)
  Points : ( 1 : 6 ) played on Aug 29, '19

James   lost to   Richard (0:3)
  Points : ( 1 : 6 ) played on Aug 25, '19

James   lost to   Abioye (2:3)
  Points : ( 4 : 6 ) played on Aug 22, '19

James   lost to   Damo (1:3)
  Points : ( 2 : 6 ) played on Aug 15, '19

James   lost to   Vlad (0:3)
Scores : ( 1:9, 4:9, 5:9 ) Points : ( 1 : 6 ) played on Aug 15, '19

James   lost to   nam (0:3)
  Points : ( 1 : 6 ) played on Aug 13, '19


Division 2

ELO Wins Losses Total Position  Points   Mort Moha Rake Bern Carm Shar Anth TimL
1. Division Up Mortada 1323 6 1 7 9 40 2:3 3:0 3:0 3:0 3:1 3:1 3:0
2. Division Up Mohamed 1378 6 - 6 10 36 3:2 3:2 3:2 3:1 3:0 3:0
3. Rakesh 1284 4 3 7 11 33 0:3 2:3 3:2 2:3 3:1 3:0 3:0
4. Bernardo 1368 3 3 6 12 27 0:3 2:3 2:3 3:1 3:1 3:0
5. Carmel 1105 3 4 7 13 25 0:3 1:3 3:2 1:3 1:3 3:0 3:0
6. Sharon 1206 3 2 5 14 22 1:3 1:3 3:1 3:1 3:0
7. Division Down Anthony 976 1 6 7 15 15 1:3 0:3 0:3 1:3 0:3 1:3 3:1
8. Division Down TimL 854 - 7 7 16 8 0:3 0:3 0:3 0:3 0:3 0:3 1:3

Matches:

Rakesh   defeated   Bernardo (3:2)
  Points : ( 6 : 4 ) played on Sep 22, '19

TimL   lost to   Mohamed (0:3)
  Points : ( 1 : 6 ) played on Sep 22, '19

TimL   lost to   Bernardo (0:3)
  Points : ( 1 : 6 ) played on Sep 20, '19

Carmel   lost to   Bernardo (1:3)
  Points : ( 2 : 6 ) played on Sep 19, '19

Anthony   lost to   Rakesh (0:3)
  Points : ( 1 : 6 ) played on Sep 19, '19

Bernardo   lost to   Mohamed (2:3)
  Points : ( 4 : 6 ) played on Sep 15, '19

TimL   lost to   Anthony (1:3)
Scores : ( 9:3, 4:9, 5:9, 7:9 ) Points : ( 2 : 6 ) played on Sep 15, '19

TimL   lost to   Carmel (0:3)
Scores : ( 0:9, 8:10, 0:9 ) Points : ( 1 : 6 ) played on Sep 14, '19

TimL   lost to   Rakesh (0:3)
Scores : ( 3:9, 4:9, 4:9 ) Points : ( 1 : 6 ) played on Sep 12, '19

Mortada   defeated   Anthony (3:1)
  Points : ( 6 : 2 ) played on Sep 11, '19

Rakesh   lost to   Mohamed (2:3)
  Points : ( 4 : 6 ) played on Sep 10, '19

Mortada   defeated   Carmel (3:0)
  Points : ( 6 : 1 ) played on Sep 8, '19

Anthony   lost to   Bernardo (1:3)
  Points : ( 2 : 6 ) played on Sep 7, '19

Sharon   lost to   Mortada (1:3)
  Points : ( 2 : 6 ) played on Sep 7, '19

Mortada   defeated   Bernardo (3:0)
  Points : ( 6 : 1 ) played on Sep 7, '19

Mortada   lost to   Mohamed (2:3)
Scores : ( 10:9, 4:9, 4:9, 9:0, 4:9 ) Points : ( 4 : 6 ) played on Sep 5, '19

Mortada   defeated   Rakesh (3:0)
  Points : ( 6 : 1 ) played on Sep 2, '19

TimL   lost to   Sharon (0:3)
  Points : ( 1 : 6 ) played on Sep 1, '19

Sharon   defeated   Carmel (3:1)
  Points : ( 6 : 2 ) played on Aug 31, '19

TimL   lost to   Mortada (0:3)
Scores : ( 6:9, 5:9, 3:9 ) Points : ( 1 : 6 ) played on Aug 31, '19

Carmel   lost to   Mohamed (1:3)
  Points : ( 2 : 6 ) played on Aug 29, '19

Sharon   lost to   Rakesh (1:3)
Scores : ( 9:5, 5:9, 6:9, 5:9 ) Points : ( 2 : 6 ) played on Aug 24, '19

Anthony   lost to   Mohamed (0:3)
  Points : ( 1 : 6 ) played on Aug 25, '19

Carmel   defeated   Anthony (3:0)
Scores : ( 9:5, 9:6, 9:3 ) Points : ( 6 : 1 ) played on Aug 24, '19

Carmel   defeated   Rakesh (3:2)
Scores : ( 9:5, 3:9, 9:7, 4:9, 9:5 ) Points : ( 6 : 4 ) played on Aug 18, '19

Sharon   defeated   Anthony (3:1)
  Points : ( 6 : 2 ) played on Aug 16, '19


Division 3

ELO Wins Losses Total Position  Points   Daum Luca Dari Tim Neil Gabr Ades Sara Laur Hamz
1. Division Up Daumantas 1089 5 1 6 17 32 3:1 3:0 1:3 3:0 3:1 3:0
2. Division Up Luca 1024 3 3 6 18 24 1:3 1:3 1:3 3:1 3:1 3:0
3. Darius 1048 2 1 3 19 13 0:3 3:1 3:2
4. Tim 1209 2 - 2 20 12 3:1 3:1
5. Neil 1387 2 - 2 21 12 3:0 3:0
6. Gabriel 1086 1 3 4 22 12 0:3 2:3 0:3 3:0
7. Adesoye 943 - 2 2 23 4 1:3 1:3
8. Sarang 925 - 2 2 24 3 1:3 0:3
9. Laura 886 - 2 2 25 2 0:3 0:3
10. Hamza 1247 - 1 1 26 1 0:3

Matches:

Daumantas   defeated   Laura (3:0)
Scores : ( 9:5, 9:4, 9:3 ) Points : ( 6 : 1 ) played on Sep 22, '19

Luca   lost to   Darius (1:3)
Scores : ( 6:9, 7:9, 9:4, 4:9 ) Points : ( 2 : 6 ) played on Sep 20, '19

Laura   lost to   Luca (0:3)
Scores : ( 1:9, 6:9, 0:9 ) Points : ( 1 : 6 ) played on Sep 19, '19

Daumantas   lost to   Tim (1:3)
Scores : ( 9:6, 1:9, 6:9, 2:9 ) Points : ( 2 : 6 ) played on Sep 19, '19

Daumantas   defeated   Luca (3:1)
Scores : ( 9:3, 9:6, 8:10, 9:6 ) Points : ( 6 : 2 ) played on Sep 18, '19

Gabriel   lost to   Darius (2:3)
Scores : ( 9:5, 4:9, 9:3, 6:9, 6:9 ) Points : ( 4 : 6 ) played on Sep 14, '19

Daumantas   defeated   Gabriel (3:0)
Scores : ( 9:1, 9:2, 9:2 ) Points : ( 6 : 1 ) played on Sep 13, '19

Daumantas   defeated   Darius (3:0)
Scores : ( 10:9, 9:5, 9:7 ) Points : ( 6 : 1 ) played on Sep 12, '19

Hamza   lost to   Neil (0:3)
Scores : ( 0:9, 0:9, 0:9 ) Points : ( 1 : 6 ) played on Sep 10, '19

Daumantas   defeated   Adesoye (3:1)
Scores : ( 9:2, 9:3, 4:9, 10:8 ) Points : ( 6 : 2 ) played on Sep 10, '19

Luca   defeated   Sarang (3:1)
Scores : ( 9:3, 5:9, 9:6, 10:8 ) Points : ( 6 : 2 ) played on Sep 8, '19

Adesoye   lost to   Luca (1:3)
Scores : ( 9:7, 0:9, 0:9, 8:10 ) Points : ( 2 : 6 ) played on Sep 7, '19

Luca   lost to   Tim (1:3)
Scores : ( 5:9, 7:9, 9:6, 6:9 ) Points : ( 2 : 6 ) played on Sep 5, '19

Gabriel   lost to   Neil (0:3)
Scores : ( 2:9, 6:9, 5:9 ) Points : ( 1 : 6 ) played on Sep 2, '19

Gabriel   defeated   Sarang (3:0)
Scores : ( 9:4, 9:0, 9:2 ) Points : ( 6 : 1 ) played on Aug 24, '19