Waterfront Squash League Jul - Aug 2019

London, United Kingdom
Waterfront Leisure Centre Squash League Round ends on 11th August 2019

Round LIVE. Ends 12/08/2019

Division 1

ELO Wins Losses Total  Points   Abio Damo Vlad nam Rich Eric Moha Bern
1. Abioye 1762 4 - 4 24 3:1 - : - - : - - : - 3:2 3:1 3:0
2. Damo 1602 2 3 5 20 1:3 2:3 - : - 1:3 - : - 3:1 3:0
3. Vlad 1680 2 1 3 13 - : - 3:2 0:3 - : - 3:0 - : - - : -
4. nam 1982 2 - 2 12 - : - - : - 3:0 3:1 - : - - : - - : -
5. Richard 2196 1 1 2 8 - : - 3:1 - : - 1:3 - : - - : - - : -
6. Eric 1604 - 2 2 5 2:3 - : - 0:3 - : - - : - - : - - : -
7. Mohamed 1319 - 2 2 4 1:3 1:3 - : - - : - - : - - : - - : -
8. Bernardo 1442 - 2 2 2 0:3 0:3 - : - - : - - : - - : - - : -

Matches:

Vlad   defeated   Eric (3:0)
Scores : ( 9:4, 9:3, 10:9 ) Points : ( 6 : 1 ) played on Jul 22, '19

Richard   defeated   Damo (3:1)
  Points : ( 6 : 2 ) played on Jul 21, '19

Bernardo   lost to   Damo (0:3)
  Points : ( 1 : 6 ) played on Jul 21, '19

Eric   lost to   Abioye (2:3)
  Points : ( 4 : 6 ) played on Jul 18, '19

Mohamed   lost to   Damo (1:3)
  Points : ( 2 : 6 ) played on Jul 18, '19

Mohamed   lost to   Abioye (1:3)
  Points : ( 2 : 6 ) played on Jul 16, '19

Vlad   lost to   nam (0:3)
Scores : ( 2:9, 0:9, 1:9 ) Points : ( 1 : 6 ) played on Jul 15, '19

Bernardo   lost to   Abioye (0:3)
  Points : ( 1 : 6 ) played on Jul 14, '19

Vlad   defeated   Damo (3:2)
  Points : ( 6 : 4 ) played on Jul 11, '19

Richard   lost to   nam (1:3)
  Points : ( 2 : 6 ) played on Jul 11, '19

Damo   lost to   Abioye (1:3)
  Points : ( 2 : 6 ) played on Jul 10, '19
Abioye:Hot, humid and tiring


Division 2

ELO Wins Losses Total  Points   Jame Anth Stev Rake Mort Carm Tim Dari
1. James 1211 3 - 3 18 3:2 - : - - : - - : - 3:2 3:0 - : -
2. Anthony 964 2 2 4 17 2:3 0:3 - : - 3:1 3:1 - : - - : -
3. Steve 1526 2 - 2 12 - : - 3:0 - : - - : - 3:1 - : - - : -
4. Rakesh 1293 1 1 2 10 - : - - : - - : - 2:3 - : - 3:0 - : -
5. Mortada 1332 1 1 2 8 - : - 1:3 - : - 3:2 - : - - : - - : -
6. Carmel 1048 - 3 3 8 2:3 1:3 1:3 - : - - : - - : - - : -
7. Tim 1194 - 2 2 2 0:3 - : - - : - 0:3 - : - - : - - : -
8. Darius 1076 - - - 0 - : - - : - - : - - : - - : - - : - - : -

Matches:

Tim   lost to   Rakesh (0:3)
Scores : ( 5:9, 5:9, 8:10 ) Points : ( 1 : 6 ) played on Jul 22, '19

Carmel   lost to   Anthony (1:3)
Scores : ( 9:2, 3:9, 2:9, 5:9 ) Points : ( 2 : 6 ) played on Jul 21, '19

Tim   lost to   James (0:3)
  Points : ( 1 : 6 ) played on Jul 20, '19

Anthony   lost to   James (2:3)
  Points : ( 4 : 6 ) played on Jul 18, '19

Carmel   lost to   Steve (1:3)
  Points : ( 2 : 6 ) played on Jul 17, '19

Anthony   lost to   Steve (0:3)
  Points : ( 1 : 6 ) played on Jul 16, '19

Anthony   defeated   Mortada (3:1)
  Points : ( 6 : 2 ) played on Jul 14, '19

Carmel   lost to   James (2:3)
  Points : ( 4 : 6 ) played on Jul 14, '19

Mortada   defeated   Rakesh (3:2)
  Points : ( 6 : 4 ) played on Jul 13, '19


Division 3

ELO Wins Losses Total  Points   Shar Ades Daum Laur Neil Gabr Luca Tim
1. Sharon 1111 2 - 2 12 - : - 3:0 3:0 - : - - : - - : - - : -
2. Adesoye 1074 1 - 1 6 - : - 3:1 - : - - : - - : - - : - - : -
3. Daumantas 868 - 2 2 3 0:3 1:3 - : - - : - - : - - : - - : -
4. Laura 1031 - 1 1 1 0:3 - : - - : - - : - - : - - : - - : -
5. Neil 1351 - - - 0 - : - - : - - : - - : - - : - - : - - : -
6. Gabriel 1103 - - - 0 - : - - : - - : - - : - - : - - : - - : -
7. Luca 1500 - - - 0 - : - - : - - : - - : - - : - - : - - : -
8. Tim 1500 - - - 0 - : - - : - - : - - : - - : - - : - - : -

Matches:

Sharon   defeated   Laura (3:0)
  Points : ( 6 : 1 ) played on Jul 19, '19

Daumantas   lost to   Adesoye (1:3)
Scores : ( 9:3, 6:9, 3:9, 3:9 ) Points : ( 2 : 6 ) played on Jul 18, '19

Daumantas   lost to   Sharon (0:3)
  Points : ( 1 : 6 ) played on Jul 16, '19