Waterfront Squash League Jul - Aug 2019

London, United Kingdom
Waterfront Leisure Centre Squash League Round ends on 11th August 2019

Round ended on 12/08/2019

Division 1

ELO Wins Losses Total Position  Points   nam Rich Vlad Abio Eric Damo Moha Bern
1. nam 2000 6 - 6 1 36 3:1 3:0 3:0 3:1 3:0 3:1
2. Richard 2220 5 1 6 2 32 1:3 3:0 3:1 3:1 3:0 3:0
3. Vlad 1694 5 1 6 3 31 0:3 3:0 3:0 3:2 3:0 3:0
4. Abioye 1732 4 3 7 4 27 0:3 0:3 0:3 3:2 3:1 3:1 3:0
5. Eric 1665 3 3 6 5 25 1:3 0:3 2:3 3:1 3:1 3:0
6. Damo 1583 2 5 7 6 24 1:3 1:3 2:3 1:3 1:3 3:1 3:0
7. Division Down Mohamed 1377 1 6 7 7 15 0:3 0:3 0:3 1:3 1:3 1:3 3:0
8. Division Down Bernardo 1383 - 7 7 8 8 1:3 0:3 0:3 0:3 0:3 0:3 0:3

Matches:

Mohamed   defeated   Bernardo (3:0)
Scores : ( 9:7, 10:9, 9:5 ) Points : ( 6 : 1 ) played on Aug 11, '19

Mohamed   lost to   Richard (0:3)
  Points : ( 1 : 6 ) played on Aug 8, '19

Eric   defeated   Damo (3:1)
  Points : ( 6 : 2 ) played on Aug 8, '19

Bernardo   lost to   Eric (0:3)
  Points : ( 1 : 6 ) played on Aug 8, '19

Mohamed   lost to   Eric (1:3)
  Points : ( 2 : 6 ) played on Aug 8, '19

Vlad   defeated   Abioye (3:0)
Scores : ( 9:1, 9:3, 9:3 ) Points : ( 6 : 1 ) played on Aug 6, '19

Abioye   lost to   nam (0:3)
Scores : ( 4:9, 0:9, 2:9 ) Points : ( 1 : 6 ) played on Aug 5, '19

Eric   lost to   Richard (1:3)
  Points : ( 2 : 6 ) played on Aug 4, '19

Mohamed   lost to   Vlad (0:3)
Scores : ( 5:9, 3:9, 1:9 ) Points : ( 1 : 6 ) played on Aug 4, '19

Bernardo   lost to   Richard (0:3)
Scores : ( 4:9, 3:9, 2:9 ) Points : ( 1 : 6 ) played on Aug 1, '19

Damo   lost to   nam (1:3)
Scores : ( 9:7, 4:9, 0:9, 6:9 ) Points : ( 2 : 6 ) played on Jul 29, '19
nam:Well played

Bernardo   lost to   nam (1:3)
  Points : ( 2 : 6 ) played on Jul 26, '19

Richard   defeated   Abioye (3:0)
Scores : ( 9:7, 9:5, 9:3 ) Points : ( 6 : 1 ) played on Jul 23, '19

Mohamed   lost to   nam (0:3)
Scores : ( 2:9, 4:9, 1:9 ) Points : ( 1 : 6 ) played on Jul 23, '19

Bernardo   lost to   Vlad (0:3)
Scores : ( 3:9, 6:9, 0:9 ) Points : ( 1 : 6 ) played on Jul 23, '19

Vlad   defeated   Eric (3:0)
Scores : ( 9:4, 9:3, 10:9 ) Points : ( 6 : 1 ) played on Jul 22, '19

Richard   defeated   Damo (3:1)
  Points : ( 6 : 2 ) played on Jul 21, '19

Bernardo   lost to   Damo (0:3)
  Points : ( 1 : 6 ) played on Jul 21, '19

Eric   lost to   Abioye (2:3)
  Points : ( 4 : 6 ) played on Jul 18, '19

Mohamed   lost to   Damo (1:3)
  Points : ( 2 : 6 ) played on Jul 18, '19

Mohamed   lost to   Abioye (1:3)
  Points : ( 2 : 6 ) played on Jul 16, '19

Vlad   lost to   nam (0:3)
Scores : ( 2:9, 0:9, 1:9 ) Points : ( 1 : 6 ) played on Jul 15, '19

Bernardo   lost to   Abioye (0:3)
  Points : ( 1 : 6 ) played on Jul 14, '19

Vlad   defeated   Damo (3:2)
  Points : ( 6 : 4 ) played on Jul 11, '19

Richard   lost to   nam (1:3)
  Points : ( 2 : 6 ) played on Jul 11, '19

Damo   lost to   Abioye (1:3)
  Points : ( 2 : 6 ) played on Jul 10, '19
Abioye:Hot, humid and tiring


Division 2

ELO Wins Losses Total Position  Points   Stev Jame Rake Anth Carm Mort Dari Tim
1. Division Up Steve 1520 7 - 7 9 42 3:1 3:2 3:0 3:1 3:1 3:0 3:0
2. Division Up James 1233 6 1 7 10 38 1:3 3:0 3:2 3:2 3:0 3:1 3:0
3. Rakesh 1256 3 3 6 11 27 2:3 0:3 3:0 2:3 3:0 3:0
4. Anthony 958 3 4 7 12 25 0:3 2:3 0:3 3:1 3:1 0:3 3:2
5. Carmel 1088 2 4 6 13 24 1:3 2:3 1:3 3:2 3:1 2:3
6. Mortada 1332 2 4 6 14 21 1:3 0:3 3:2 1:3 2:3 3:1
7. Division Down Darius 1046 1 5 6 15 14 0:3 1:3 0:3 3:0 1:3 1:3
8. Division Down Tim 1187 1 4 5 16 13 0:3 0:3 0:3 2:3 3:2

Matches:

Darius   lost to   Mortada (1:3)
  Points : ( 2 : 6 ) played on Aug 9, '19

Darius   lost to   Steve (0:3)
  Points : ( 1 : 6 ) played on Aug 7, '19

Darius   lost to   Carmel (1:3)
Scores : ( 9:4, 6:9, 9:10, 5:9 ) Points : ( 2 : 6 ) played on Aug 6, '19

Mortada   lost to   Steve (1:3)
  Points : ( 2 : 6 ) played on Aug 5, '19

Tim   lost to   Anthony (2:3)
  Points : ( 4 : 6 ) played on Aug 5, '19

Anthony   lost to   Rakesh (0:3)
Scores : ( 4:9, 3:9, 2:9 ) Points : ( 1 : 6 ) played on Aug 3, '19

Carmel   defeated   Mortada (3:2)
Scores : ( 9:4, 9:6, 4:9, 8:10, 9:5 ) Points : ( 6 : 4 ) played on Aug 1, '19

James   lost to   Steve (1:3)
  Points : ( 2 : 6 ) played on Jul 31, '19

Darius   lost to   James (1:3)
  Points : ( 2 : 6 ) played on Jul 30, '19

Tim   lost to   Steve (0:3)
  Points : ( 1 : 6 ) played on Jul 29, '19

Darius   defeated   Anthony (3:0)
Scores : ( 9:3, 9:4, 9:5 ) Points : ( 6 : 1 ) played on Jul 23, '19

Darius   lost to   Rakesh (0:3)
Scores : ( 4:9, 4:9, 5:9 ) Points : ( 1 : 6 ) played on Jul 27, '19

Mortada   lost to   James (0:3)
  Points : ( 1 : 6 ) played on Jul 27, '19

Rakesh   lost to   Steve (2:3)
  Points : ( 4 : 6 ) played on Jul 26, '19

Carmel   lost to   Tim (2:3)
Scores : ( 9:0, 5:9, 9:4, 6:9, 5:9 ) Points : ( 4 : 6 ) played on Jul 25, '19

James   defeated   Rakesh (3:0)
  Points : ( 6 : 1 ) played on Jul 24, '19

Tim   lost to   Rakesh (0:3)
Scores : ( 5:9, 5:9, 8:10 ) Points : ( 1 : 6 ) played on Jul 22, '19

Carmel   lost to   Anthony (1:3)
Scores : ( 9:2, 3:9, 2:9, 5:9 ) Points : ( 2 : 6 ) played on Jul 21, '19

Tim   lost to   James (0:3)
  Points : ( 1 : 6 ) played on Jul 20, '19

Anthony   lost to   James (2:3)
  Points : ( 4 : 6 ) played on Jul 18, '19

Carmel   lost to   Steve (1:3)
  Points : ( 2 : 6 ) played on Jul 17, '19

Anthony   lost to   Steve (0:3)
  Points : ( 1 : 6 ) played on Jul 16, '19

Anthony   defeated   Mortada (3:1)
  Points : ( 6 : 2 ) played on Jul 14, '19

Carmel   lost to   James (2:3)
  Points : ( 4 : 6 ) played on Jul 14, '19

Mortada   defeated   Rakesh (3:2)
  Points : ( 6 : 4 ) played on Jul 13, '19


Division 3

ELO Wins Losses Total Position  Points   Shar TimL Luca Neil Laur Gabr Ades Daum Hamz
1. Division Up Sharon 1194 5 - 5 17 30 3:0 3:0 3:0 3:0 3:0
2. Division Up TimL 835 3 4 7 18 28 0:3 2:3 2:3 3:1 3:0 3:0 0:3
3. Luca 1115 3 4 7 19 25 0:3 3:2 0:3 2:3 0:3 3:0 3:1
4. Neil 1379 3 - 3 20 18 3:2 3:0 3:0
5. Laura 954 1 4 5 21 15 0:3 1:3 3:2 1:3 2:3
6. Gabriel 1090 2 2 4 22 14 0:3 0:3 3:0 3:1
7. Adesoye 1000 2 2 4 23 14 0:3 0:3 3:2 3:1
8. Daumantas 1204 1 4 5 24 12 0:3 3:0 1:3 0:3 1:3
9. Hamza 1247 - - - 25 0

Matches:

Adesoye   defeated   Laura (3:2)
Scores : ( 7:9, 9:7, 9:4, 7:9, 9:2 ) Points : ( 6 : 4 ) played on Aug 10, '19

Gabriel   defeated   Laura (3:1)
Scores : ( 4:9, 10:8, 9:3, 9:3 ) Points : ( 6 : 2 ) played on Aug 9, '19

Neil   defeated   TimL (3:2)
Scores : ( 2:9, 10:9, 7:9, 9:2, 9:3 ) Points : ( 6 : 4 ) played on Aug 7, '19

TimL   lost to   Luca (2:3)
Scores : ( 3:9, 6:9, 9:6, 9:5, 8:10 ) Points : ( 4 : 6 ) played on Aug 4, '19

Laura   defeated   Luca (3:2)
  Points : ( 6 : 4 ) played on Aug 3, '19

Gabriel   defeated   Luca (3:0)
Scores : ( 9:7, 9:7, 9:7 ) Points : ( 6 : 1 ) played on Aug 3, '19

Sharon   defeated   TimL (3:0)
  Points : ( 6 : 1 ) played on Aug 3, '19

Gabriel   lost to   Sharon (0:3)
  Points : ( 1 : 6 ) played on Aug 2, '19

Daumantas   defeated   TimL (3:0)
Scores : ( 9:7, 9:3, 9:4 ) Points : ( 6 : 1 ) played on Aug 2, '19

Adesoye   lost to   Luca (0:3)
Scores : ( 6:9, 7:9, 4:9 ) Points : ( 1 : 6 ) played on Aug 1, '19

Neil   defeated   Luca (3:0)
  Points : ( 6 : 1 ) played on Jul 31, '19

Daumantas   lost to   Luca (1:3)
  Points : ( 2 : 6 ) played on Jul 31, '19

Daumantas   lost to   Neil (0:3)
Scores : ( 2:9, 8:10, 4:9 ) Points : ( 1 : 6 ) played on Jul 31, '19

Sharon   defeated   Luca (3:0)
  Points : ( 6 : 1 ) played on Jul 29, '19
Luca:

Adesoye   lost to   TimL (0:3)
Scores : ( 5:9, 2:9, 0:9 ) Points : ( 1 : 6 ) played on Jul 27, '19

Laura   lost to   TimL (1:3)
Scores : ( 6:9, 5:9, 9:6, 4:9 ) Points : ( 2 : 6 ) played on Jul 26, '19

Gabriel   lost to   TimL (0:3)
Scores : ( 8:10, 6:9, 8:10 ) Points : ( 1 : 6 ) played on Jul 23, '19

Sharon   defeated   Laura (3:0)
  Points : ( 6 : 1 ) played on Jul 19, '19

Daumantas   lost to   Adesoye (1:3)
Scores : ( 9:3, 6:9, 3:9, 3:9 ) Points : ( 2 : 6 ) played on Jul 18, '19

Daumantas   lost to   Sharon (0:3)
  Points : ( 1 : 6 ) played on Jul 16, '19