Waterfront Squash League Jun - Jul 2019

London, United Kingdom
Waterfront Leisure Centre Squash League Round ends on 7th July 2019

Round ended on 08/07/2019

Division 1

ELO Wins Losses Total Position  Points   nam Abio Damo Rich Eric Vlad Stev Rake
1. nam 1994 6 1 7 1 37 3:1 3:2 0:3 3:0 3:0 3:0 3:0
2. Abioye 1741 4 3 7 2 34 1:3 2:3 2:3 3:0 3:0 3:0 3:0
3. Damo 1591 2 5 7 3 30 2:3 3:2 2:3 2:3 1:3 2:3 3:0
4. Richard 2202 5 - 5 4 30 3:0 3:2 3:2 3:0 3:0
5. Eric 1626 3 4 7 5 22 0:3 0:3 3:2 0:3 0:3 3:2 3:0
6. Vlad 1704 3 2 5 6 20 0:3 0:3 3:1 3:0 3:0
7. Division Down Steve 1547 2 5 7 7 20 0:3 0:3 3:2 0:3 2:3 0:3 3:1
8. Division Down Rakesh 1263 - 5 5 8 6 0:3 0:3 0:3 0:3 1:3

Matches:

Steve   lost to   Vlad (0:3)
Scores : ( 0:9, 8:10, 5:9 ) Points : ( 1 : 6 ) played on Jul 8, '19

Richard   defeated   nam (3:0)
  Points : ( 6 : 1 ) played on Jul 5, '19

Eric   lost to   Vlad (0:3)
Scores : ( 6:9, 5:9, 8:10 ) Points : ( 1 : 6 ) played on Jul 4, '19

Rakesh   lost to   Eric (0:3)
  Points : ( 1 : 6 ) played on Jul 4, '19

Rakesh   lost to   Abioye (0:3)
  Points : ( 1 : 6 ) played on Jun 28, '19

Vlad   lost to   Abioye (0:3)
  Points : ( 1 : 6 ) played on Jul 1, '19

Eric   lost to   nam (0:3)
  Points : ( 1 : 6 ) played on Jun 28, '19

Richard   defeated   Abioye (3:2)
Scores : ( 6:9, 9:3, 9:5, 0:9, 9:3 ) Points : ( 6 : 4 ) played on Jun 27, '19

Steve   lost to   Abioye (0:3)
  Points : ( 1 : 6 ) played on Jun 24, '19

Rakesh   lost to   nam (0:3)
  Points : ( 1 : 6 ) played on Jun 24, '19

Richard   defeated   Eric (3:0)
Scores : ( 9:0, 9:4, 9:0 ) Points : ( 6 : 1 ) played on Jun 23, '19

nam   defeated   Abioye (3:1)
  Points : ( 6 : 2 ) played on Jun 21, '19

Steve   lost to   Eric (2:3)
  Points : ( 4 : 6 ) played on Jun 19, '19

Damo   lost to   Vlad (1:3)
  Points : ( 2 : 6 ) played on Jun 18, '19

Vlad   lost to   nam (0:3)
  Points : ( 1 : 6 ) played on Jun 17, '19

Steve   lost to   Richard (0:3)
Scores : ( 5:9, 2:9, 4:9 ) Points : ( 1 : 6 ) played on Jun 16, '19

Damo   lost to   Eric (2:3)
  Points : ( 4 : 6 ) played on Jun 16, '19

Damo   lost to   nam (2:3)
  Points : ( 4 : 6 ) played on Jun 14, '19

Eric   lost to   Abioye (0:3)
  Points : ( 1 : 6 ) played on Jun 13, '19

Rakesh   lost to   Steve (1:3)
  Points : ( 2 : 6 ) played on Jun 12, '19

Steve   defeated   Damo (3:2)
  Points : ( 6 : 4 ) played on Jun 12, '19

Rakesh   lost to   Damo (0:3)
  Points : ( 1 : 6 ) played on Jun 12, '19

Damo   defeated   Abioye (3:2)
  Points : ( 6 : 4 ) played on Jun 11, '19
Abioye:

Richard   defeated   Damo (3:2)
  Points : ( 6 : 4 ) played on Jun 10, '19

Steve   lost to   nam (0:3)
Scores : ( 0:9, 2:9, 4:9 ) Points : ( 1 : 6 ) played on Jun 5, '19


Division 2

ELO Wins Losses Total Position  Points   Bern Moha Jame Mort Anth Tim Shar Neil
1. Division Up Bernardo 1412 5 - 5 9 30 3:0 3:0 3:0 3:2 3:0
2. Division Up Mohamed 1329 5 - 5 10 27 3:0 3:1 3:1 3:1 0:0
3. James 1237 2 4 6 11 18 0:3 0:3 1:3 3:1 1:3 3:2
4. Mortada 1293 2 2 4 12 15 0:3 1:3 3:1 3:0
5. Anthony 955 1 4 5 13 12 0:3 1:3 1:3 0:3 3:1
6. Tim 1178 1 2 3 14 12 2:3 1:3 3:1
7. Division Down Sharon 1203 - 4 4 15 7 0:3 0:0 2:3 1:3
8. Division Down Neil 1362 - - - 16 0

Matches:

Tim   lost to   Bernardo (2:3)
  Points : ( 4 : 6 ) played on Jul 4, '19

Sharon   lost to   Mohamed
Forfeit Points : ( 0 : 3 ) played on Jul 2, '19

Sharon   lost to   Anthony (1:3)
  Points : ( 2 : 6 ) played on Jul 1, '19

Tim   defeated   James (3:1)
  Points : ( 6 : 2 ) played on Jun 26, '19

Anthony   lost to   Mortada (0:3)
  Points : ( 1 : 6 ) played on Jun 23, '19

Bernardo   defeated   Mortada (3:0)
  Points : ( 6 : 1 ) played on Jun 23, '19

James   lost to   Mohamed (0:3)
  Points : ( 1 : 6 ) played on Jun 23, '19

Sharon   lost to   James (2:3)
Scores : ( 8:10, 9:7, 5:9, 10:8, 7:9 ) Points : ( 4 : 6 ) played on Jun 21, '19

Tim   lost to   Mohamed (1:3)
  Points : ( 2 : 6 ) played on Jun 20, '19

Anthony   lost to   Mohamed (1:3)
  Points : ( 2 : 6 ) played on Jun 20, '19

James   lost to   Bernardo (0:3)
  Points : ( 1 : 6 ) played on Jun 20, '19

James   lost to   Mortada (1:3)
Scores : ( 9:2, 7:9, 8:10, 6:9 ) Points : ( 2 : 6 ) played on Jun 16, '19

Mortada   lost to   Mohamed (1:3)
  Points : ( 2 : 6 ) played on Jun 15, '19

Anthony   lost to   Bernardo (0:3)
  Points : ( 1 : 6 ) played on Jun 9, '19

Sharon   lost to   Bernardo (0:3)
  Points : ( 1 : 6 ) played on Jun 7, '19

Anthony   lost to   James (1:3)
Scores : ( 1:9, 9:7, 5:9, 8:10 ) Points : ( 2 : 6 ) played on Jun 6, '19


Division 3

ELO Wins Losses Total Position  Points   Carm Dari andr Gabr Ades Daum
1. Division Up Carmel 1102 1 - 1 17 6 3:1
2. Division Up Darius 1038 - 1 1 18 2 1:3
3. andrew 840 - - - 19 0
4. Gabriel 1116 - - - 20 0
5. Adesoye 1067 - - - 21 0
6. Daumantas 980 - - - 22 0

Matches:

Carmel   defeated   Darius (3:1)
Scores : ( 4:9, 9:8, 9:1, 9:4 ) Points : ( 6 : 2 ) played on Jun 6, '19