Waterfront Squash League May-June 2019

London, United Kingdom
Waterfront Leisure Centre Squash League Round ends on 2nd June April 2019

Round ended on 03/06/2019

Division 1

ELO Wins Losses Total Position  Points   Abio nam Vlad Eric Damo Rich Moha Mort
1. Abioye 1759 5 1 6 1 31 0:3 3:2 3:2 3:2 3:1 3:0
2. nam 2005 3 1 4 2 22 3:0 3:0 3:0 2:3
3. Vlad 1668 3 2 5 3 21 2:3 0:3 3:2 2:1 3:1
4. Eric 1651 1 2 3 4 14 2:3 2:3 3:2
5. Damo 1582 1 3 4 5 13 2:3 0:3 1:2 3:0
6. Richard 2226 2 - 2 6 12 3:2 3:0
7. Division Down Mohamed 1378 - 5 5 7 10 1:3 1:3 2:3 0:3 0:3
8. Division Down Mortada 1323 - 1 1 8 1 0:3

Matches:

nam   defeated   Damo (3:0)
  Points : ( 6 : 1 ) played on Jun 1, '19

Damo   lost to   Vlad (1:2)
Scores : ( 2:9, 2:9, 9:6 ) Points : ( 2 : 4 ) played on Jun 1, '19

Mohamed   lost to   Eric (2:3)
  Points : ( 4 : 6 ) played on May 30, '19

Mohamed   lost to   Abioye (1:3)
  Points : ( 2 : 6 ) played on May 25, '19

Mohamed   lost to   Richard (0:3)
  Points : ( 1 : 6 ) played on May 19, '19

Mortada   lost to   Abioye (0:3)
Scores : ( 0:9, 5:9, 7:9 ) Points : ( 1 : 6 ) played on May 23, '19

Eric   lost to   Vlad (2:3)
Scores : ( 4:9, 3:9, 9:4, 9:6, 7:9 ) Points : ( 4 : 6 ) played on May 23, '19

Mohamed   lost to   Damo (0:3)
  Points : ( 1 : 6 ) played on May 18, '19

Damo   lost to   Abioye (2:3)
  Points : ( 4 : 6 ) played on May 17, '19

Mohamed   lost to   Vlad (1:3)
Scores : ( 9:0, 3:9, 3:9, 3:9 ) Points : ( 2 : 6 ) played on May 16, '19

Eric   lost to   Abioye (2:3)
  Points : ( 4 : 6 ) played on May 15, '19

nam   defeated   Vlad (3:0)
  Points : ( 6 : 1 ) played on May 14, '19

nam   defeated   Abioye (3:0)
  Points : ( 6 : 1 ) played on May 10, '19

nam   lost to   Richard (2:3)
  Points : ( 4 : 6 ) played on May 10, '19
nam:Great game!

Vlad   lost to   Abioye (2:3)
  Points : ( 4 : 6 ) played on May 2, '19


Division 2

ELO Wins Losses Total Position  Points   Stev Rake Bern Jame Anth Neil Dari andr
1. Division Up Steve 1559 4 1 5 9 26 3:1 1:3 3:0 3:1 3:0
2. Division Up Rakesh 1284 3 2 5 10 22 1:3 1:3 3:0 3:1 3:0
3. Bernardo 1368 3 - 3 11 18 3:1 3:1 3:1
4. James 1239 2 3 5 12 16 0:3 0:3 1:3 3:1 3:1
5. Anthony 976 2 3 5 13 15 1:3 1:3 1:3 3:2 0:0
6. Neil 1387 - 1 1 14 4 2:3
7. Division Down Darius 1048 - 4 4 15 4 0:3 0:3 1:3 0:0
8. Division Down andrew 840 - - - 16 0

Matches:

Anthony   lost to   Steve (1:3)
Scores : ( 6:9, 8:10, 9:7, 2:9 ) Points : ( 2 : 6 ) played on Jun 2, '19

Anthony   lost to   Rakesh (1:3)
  Points : ( 2 : 6 ) played on May 25, '19

Bernardo   defeated   Steve (3:1)
  Points : ( 6 : 2 ) played on May 24, '19

Darius   lost to   Steve (0:3)
  Points : ( 1 : 6 ) played on May 24, '19

Anthony   lost to   James (1:3)
  Points : ( 2 : 6 ) played on May 24, '19

Darius   lost to   James (1:3)
  Points : ( 2 : 6 ) played on May 21, '19

Darius   lost to   Rakesh (0:3)
Scores : ( 7:9, 5:9, 4:9 ) Points : ( 1 : 6 ) played on May 18, '19

Rakesh   lost to   Steve (1:3)
  Points : ( 2 : 6 ) played on May 19, '19

James   lost to   Bernardo (1:3)
  Points : ( 2 : 6 ) played on May 19, '19

Bernardo   defeated   Rakesh (3:1)
  Points : ( 6 : 2 ) played on May 8, '19

Darius   lost to   Anthony
Forfeit Points : ( 0 : 3 ) played on May 16, '19

James   lost to   Steve (0:3)
Scores : ( 2:9, 9:10, 9:10 ) Points : ( 1 : 6 ) played on May 15, '19

Anthony   defeated   Neil (3:2)
  Points : ( 6 : 4 ) played on May 13, '19

James   lost to   Rakesh (0:3)
  Points : ( 1 : 6 ) played on May 4, '19


Division 3

ELO Wins Losses Total Position  Points   Tim Shar Carm Gabr Ades
1. Division Up Tim 1209 2 - 2 17 12 3:2 3:2
2. Division Up Sharon 1206 - 1 1 18 4 2:3
3. Carmel 1105 - 1 1 19 4 2:3
4. Gabriel 1086 - - - 20 0
5. Adesoye 943 - - - 21 0

Matches:

Tim   defeated   Sharon (3:2)
Scores : ( 9:10, 9:2, 9:6, 7:9, 9:7 ) Points : ( 6 : 4 ) played on May 29, '19

Carmel   lost to   Tim (2:3)
Scores : ( 7:9, 9:6, 9:7, 6:9, 5:9 ) Points : ( 4 : 6 ) played on May 17, '19