Waterfront Squash League Mar-April 2019

London, United Kingdom
Waterfront Leisure Centre Squash League Round ends on 28th April 2019

Round LIVE. Ends 29/04/2019

Division 1

ELO Wins Losses Total  Points   Damo Vlad Abio Rich Eric nam Stev Rake
1. Damo 1642 4 3 7 27 3:2 0:3 0:3 3:2 0:3 3:1 3:0
2. Vlad 1606 3 2 5 23 2:3 3:1 - : - - : - 0:3 3:0 3:0
3. Abioye 1699 2 3 5 20 3:0 1:3 1:3 2:3 - : - - : - 3:0
4. Richard 2251 3 - 3 18 3:0 - : - 3:1 3:0 - : - - : - - : -
5. Eric 1641 2 2 4 17 2:3 - : - 3:2 0:3 - : - 3:0 - : -
6. nam 1944 2 - 2 12 3:0 3:0 - : - - : - - : - - : - - : -
7. Steve 1546 1 3 4 10 1:3 0:3 - : - - : - 0:3 - : - 3:1
8. Rakesh 1305 - 4 4 5 0:3 0:3 0:3 - : - - : - - : - 1:3

Matches:

Vlad   lost to   nam (0:3)
Scores : ( 9:10, 4:9, 6:9 ) Points : ( 1 : 6 ) played on Apr 23, '19

Abioye   lost to   Richard (1:3)
Scores : ( 10:9, 2:9, 8:10, 9:10 ) Points : ( 2 : 6 ) played on Apr 16, '19

Damo   lost to   Richard (0:3)
Scores : ( 7:9, 5:9, 7:9 ) Points : ( 1 : 6 ) played on Apr 4, '19

Eric   lost to   Richard (0:3)
Scores : ( 6:9, 5:9, 2:9 ) Points : ( 1 : 6 ) played on Apr 7, '19

Rakesh   lost to   Abioye (0:3)
  Points : ( 1 : 6 ) played on Apr 15, '19

Vlad   defeated   Abioye (3:1)
Scores : ( 9:3, 1:9, 9:3, 10:8 ) Points : ( 6 : 2 ) played on Apr 15, '19

Steve   lost to   Vlad (0:3)
Scores : ( 1:9, 2:9, 3:9 ) Points : ( 1 : 6 ) played on Apr 10, '19

Steve   lost to   Eric (0:3)
  Points : ( 1 : 6 ) played on Apr 7, '19

Rakesh   lost to   Vlad (0:3)
Scores : ( 0:9, 2:9, 3:9 ) Points : ( 1 : 6 ) played on Apr 7, '19

Rakesh   lost to   Steve (1:3)
  Points : ( 2 : 6 ) played on Apr 1, '19

Damo   defeated   Eric (3:2)
  Points : ( 6 : 4 ) played on Mar 31, '19

Damo   lost to   nam (0:3)
Scores : ( 2:9, 7:9, 0:9 ) Points : ( 1 : 6 ) played on Mar 29, '19

Abioye   lost to   Eric (2:3)
Scores : ( 9:0, 5:9, 6:9, 9:5, 7:9 ) Points : ( 4 : 6 ) played on Mar 29, '19

Rakesh   lost to   Damo (0:3)
  Points : ( 1 : 6 ) played on Mar 27, '19

Steve   lost to   Damo (1:3)
  Points : ( 2 : 6 ) played on Mar 27, '19

Vlad   lost to   Damo (2:3)
  Points : ( 4 : 6 ) played on Mar 26, '19

Damo   lost to   Abioye (0:3)
  Points : ( 1 : 6 ) played on Mar 25, '19


Division 2

ELO Wins Losses Total  Points   Moha Mort Bern Jame Neil Ajay Anth Shar
1. Mohamed 1300 3 2 5 24 3:2 2:3 3:0 1:3 - : - 3:0 - : -
2. Mortada 1365 3 2 5 23 2:3 3:2 0:3 3:2 - : - 3:1 - : -
3. Bernardo 1396 3 1 4 22 3:2 2:3 3:2 - : - - : - 3:0 - : -
4. James 1227 2 4 6 22 0:3 3:0 2:3 2:3 0:3 3:1 - : -
5. Neil 1373 2 1 3 16 3:1 2:3 - : - 3:2 - : - - : - - : -
6. Ajay 1574 1 - 1 6 - : - - : - - : - 3:0 - : - - : - - : -
7. Anthony 864 - 4 4 6 0:3 1:3 0:3 1:3 - : - - : - - : -
8. Sharon 1152 - - - 0 - : - - : - - : - - : - - : - - : - - : -

Matches:

Anthony   lost to   Mortada (1:3)
  Points : ( 2 : 6 ) played on Apr 20, '19

Bernardo   lost to   Mortada (2:3)
  Points : ( 4 : 6 ) played on Apr 14, '19

Anthony   lost to   Mohamed (0:3)
  Points : ( 1 : 6 ) played on Apr 14, '19

Anthony   lost to   Bernardo (0:3)
  Points : ( 1 : 6 ) played on Apr 11, '19

Anthony   lost to   James (1:3)
  Points : ( 2 : 6 ) played on Apr 10, '19

Mohamed   lost to   Neil (1:3)
  Points : ( 2 : 6 ) played on Apr 9, '19

Mohamed   defeated   Mortada (3:2)
  Points : ( 6 : 4 ) played on Apr 7, '19

James   lost to   Ajay (0:3)
Scores : ( 4:9, 3:9, 7:9 ) Points : ( 1 : 6 ) played on Apr 7, '19

James   defeated   Mortada (3:0)
  Points : ( 6 : 1 ) played on Apr 6, '19

James   lost to   Neil (2:3)
Scores : ( 6:9, 6:9, 9:2, 9:7, 6:9 ) Points : ( 4 : 6 ) played on Apr 4, '19

James   lost to   Mohamed (0:3)
  Points : ( 1 : 6 ) played on Apr 2, '19

Neil   lost to   Mortada (2:3)
  Points : ( 4 : 6 ) played on Apr 1, '19

Mohamed   lost to   Bernardo (2:3)
  Points : ( 4 : 6 ) played on Mar 31, '19

James   lost to   Bernardo (2:3)
  Points : ( 4 : 6 ) played on Mar 28, '19


Division 3

ELO Wins Losses Total  Points   Dari andr Gabr Ades Tim Carm Pete
1. Darius 1140 3 - 3 18 3:0 - : - 3:0 3:1 - : - - : -
2. andrew 840 1 2 3 8 0:3 0:3 3:1 - : - - : - - : -
3. Gabriel 1103 1 - 1 6 - : - 3:0 - : - - : - - : - - : -
4. Adesoye 1044 - 2 2 3 0:3 1:3 - : - - : - - : - - : -
5. Tim 1186 - 1 1 2 1:3 - : - - : - - : - - : - - : -
6. Carmel 1071 - - - 0 - : - - : - - : - - : - - : - - : -
7. Peter 1500 - - - 0 - : - - : - - : - - : - - : - - : -

Matches:

Adesoye   lost to   andrew (1:3)
Scores : ( 6:9, 8:9, 9:2, 7:9 ) Points : ( 2 : 6 ) played on Apr 18, '19

Darius   defeated   Tim (3:1)
Scores : ( 5:9, 9:5, 10:8, 10:8 ) Points : ( 6 : 2 ) played on Apr 11, '19

Darius   defeated   andrew (3:0)
Scores : ( 9:2, 9:3, 9:6 ) Points : ( 6 : 1 ) played on Apr 9, '19

Adesoye   lost to   Darius (0:3)
Scores : ( 2:9, 3:9, 4:9 ) Points : ( 1 : 6 ) played on Apr 2, '19

Gabriel   defeated   andrew (3:0)
Scores : ( 9:6, 9:3, 9:1 ) Points : ( 6 : 1 ) played on Apr 3, '19