Waterfront League Apr - May 2016 ROUND 37

London, United Kingdom
Waterfront Leisure Centre Squash League Round ends on 22 May 2016

Round ended on 23/05/2016

Division 1

ELO Wins Losses Total Position  Points   Rich Tim Simo John Ajay Eric Fest
1. Richard 2220 4 - 4 1 24 3:2 3:2 3:0 3:2
2. Tim 1940 3 1 4 2 22 2:3 3:2 3:0 3:2
3. Simon 2201 2 2 4 3 20 2:3 2:3 3:0 3:1
4. John 1697 2 1 3 4 13 0:3 3:2 3:0
5. Ajay 1574 1 3 4 5 12 0:3 0:3 2:3 3:0
6. Division Down Eric 1635 - 5 5 6 12 2:3 2:3 1:3 0:3 0:3
7. Division Down Festus 1768 - - - 7 0

Matches:

Eric   lost to   Ajay (0:3)
Scores : ( 3:9, 4:9, 4:9 ) Points : ( 1 : 6 ) played on May 19, '16

Tim   defeated   Ajay (3:0)
Scores : ( 9:7, 9:4, 9:3 ) Points : ( 6 : 1 ) played on May 18, '16

John   defeated   Eric (3:0)
Scores : ( 9:6, 9:2, 10:9 ) Points : ( 6 : 1 ) played on May 15, '16

John   defeated   Ajay (3:2)
Scores : ( 8:10, 9:5, 9:5, 7:9, 9:4 ) Points : ( 6 : 4 ) played on May 14, '16

Eric   lost to   Tim (2:3)
Scores : ( 6:9, 9:2, 3:9, 9:2, 1:9 ) Points : ( 4 : 6 ) played on May 13, '16

Richard   defeated   Ajay (3:0)
Scores : ( 9:3, 9:3, 9:7 ) Points : ( 6 : 1 ) played on May 12, '16

Simon   lost to   Richard (2:3)
Scores : ( 10:8, 9:7, 6:9, 0:9, 3:9 ) Points : ( 4 : 6 ) played on May 11, '16

Simon   lost to   Tim (2:3)
Scores : ( 10:8, 4:9, 7:9, 9:6, 4:9 ) Points : ( 4 : 6 ) played on May 9, '16

Eric   lost to   Richard (2:3)
Scores : ( 9:7, 9:6, 9:10, 5:9, 4:9 ) Points : ( 4 : 6 ) played on May 8, '16

Simon   defeated   Eric (3:1)
Scores : ( 7:9, 9:4, 9:3, 9:3 ) Points : ( 6 : 2 ) played on May 6, '16

Tim   lost to   Richard (2:3)
Scores : ( 9:3, 5:9, 9:7, 5:9, 7:9 ) Points : ( 4 : 6 ) played on May 3, '16

Simon   defeated   John (3:0)
Scores : ( 9:0, 9:1, 9:4 ) Points : ( 6 : 1 ) played on Apr 29, '16


Division 2

ELO Wins Losses Total Position  Points   Bern Mich Vlad Tim Rake Tom Mare
1. Division Up Bernardo 1449 5 - 5 8 30 3:0 3:0 3:2 3:1 3:0
2. Division Up Michal 1442 2 2 4 9 14 0:3 3:0 0:3 3:0
3. Vlad 1654 2 1 3 10 11 0:3 2:1 3:0
4. Tim 1197 - 4 4 11 9 2:3 0:3 1:2 1:3
5. Rakesh 1300 1 1 2 12 8 1:3 3:1
6. Division Down Tom 1595 1 - 1 13 6 3:0
7. Division Down Marek 905 - 3 3 14 3 0:3 0:3 0:3

Matches:

Vlad   defeated   Tim (2:1)
Scores : ( 5:9, 9:7, 10:9 ) Points : ( 4 : 2 ) played on May 22, '16

Vlad   lost to   Bernardo (0:3)
Scores : ( 5:9, 7:9, 3:9 ) Points : ( 1 : 6 ) played on May 15, '16

Tim   lost to   Bernardo (2:3)
Scores : ( 1:9, 5:9, 9:6, 9:5, 1:9 ) Points : ( 4 : 6 ) played on May 12, '16
Bernardo:Can't never feel too confident of winning with Tim!

Michal   lost to   Tom (0:3)
Scores : ( 2:9, 3:9, 2:9 ) Points : ( 1 : 6 ) played on May 10, '16

Michal   defeated   Tim (3:0)
Scores : ( 9:7, 9:7, 9:5 ) Points : ( 6 : 1 ) played on May 4, '16

Marek   lost to   Bernardo (0:3)
Scores : ( 6:9, 3:9, 5:9 ) Points : ( 1 : 6 ) played on May 4, '16

Rakesh   defeated   Tim (3:1)
Scores : ( 9:0, 5:9, 9:1, 9:1 ) Points : ( 6 : 2 ) played on May 2, '16

Rakesh   lost to   Bernardo (1:3)
Scores : ( 8:10, 3:9, 9:5, 3:9 ) Points : ( 2 : 6 ) played on May 1, '16

Marek   lost to   Vlad (0:3)
Scores : ( 4:9, 2:9, 1:9 ) Points : ( 1 : 6 ) played on Apr 27, '16

Michal   lost to   Bernardo (0:3)
Scores : ( 9:10, 0:9, 3:9 ) Points : ( 1 : 6 ) played on Apr 27, '16

Marek   lost to   Michal (0:3)
Scores : ( 3:9, 2:9, 7:9 ) Points : ( 1 : 6 ) played on Apr 23, '16


Division 3

ELO Wins Losses Total Position  Points   Abio Lesl Gabr Carm Javi Atuk
1. Division Up Abioye 1729 3 - 3 15 18 3:1 3:0 3:0
2. Division Up Leslie 1288 - 1 1 16 2 1:3
3. Gabriel 1103 - 1 1 17 1 0:3
4. Carmel 1076 - 1 1 18 1 0:3
5. Division Down Javier 1334 - - - 19 0
6. Division Down Atukem 1330 - - - 20 0

Matches:

Gabriel   lost to   Abioye (0:3)
Scores : ( 2:9, 0:9, 7:9 ) Points : ( 1 : 6 ) played on May 7, '16

Leslie   lost to   Abioye (1:3)
Scores : ( 9:7, 0:9, 1:9, 3:9 ) Points : ( 2 : 6 ) played on Apr 30, '16

Carmel   lost to   Abioye (0:3)
Scores : ( 7:9, 5:9, 8:10 ) Points : ( 1 : 6 ) played on Apr 29, '16


Division 4

ELO Wins Losses Total Position  Points   Neil Davi Ades Yvy Jeff Damo shit Arsl Milo Jay Tele Ben Dani Emad Ali
1. Division Up Neil 1351 3 - 3 21 18 3:2 3:0 3:0
2. Division Up David 1434 2 1 3 22 16 2:3 3:0 3:0
3. Adesoye 1044 1 1 2 23 7 0:3 3:0
4. Yvy 1128 - 2 2 24 2 0:3 0:3
5. Jeffrey 1113 - 1 1 25 1 0:3
6. Damon 979 - 1 1 26 1 0:3
7. shitesh 1260 - - - 27 0
8. Arslan 1564 - - - 28 0
9. Milosz 992 - - - 29 0
10. Jay 986 - - - 30 0
11. Telesa 1343 - - - 31 0
12. Ben 1124 - - - 32 0
13. Daniel 1645 - - - 33 0
14. Emad 1500 - - - 34 0
15. Ali 1294 - - - 35 0

Matches:

Adesoye   defeated   Yvy (3:0)
Scores : ( 9:3, 9:3, 9:4 ) Points : ( 6 : 1 ) played on May 12, '16

David   defeated   Yvy (3:0)
Scores : ( 9:7, 9:7, 9:7 ) Points : ( 6 : 1 ) played on May 9, '16

Neil   defeated   Damon (3:0)
Scores : ( 9:2, 9:6, 9:0 ) Points : ( 6 : 1 ) played on May 8, '16

Neil   defeated   Jeffrey (3:0)
Scores : ( 9:0, 9:0, 9:0 ) Points : ( 6 : 1 ) played on May 1, '16

David   defeated   Adesoye (3:0)
Scores : ( 9:5, 9:5, 9:5 ) Points : ( 6 : 1 ) played on Apr 26, '16

Neil   defeated   David (3:2)
Scores : ( 10:9, 9:7, 5:9, 4:9, 9:3 ) Points : ( 6 : 4 ) played on Apr 24, '16